Tender for Digital Spirometer, Qty: 1 UNIT, (BOQ Item #3)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Spirometer, Qty: 1 UNIT, (BOQ Item #3) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7044753 | Ref ID: 132929600). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32130.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Manikins And Equipments for Academic Training Purpose, Essential Newborn Care and Resuscitation Manikin (V2) Gynaecology Patient Education Model (V2) Obste... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Manikins And Equipments for Academic Training Purpose, Essential Newborn Care and Resuscitation Manikin (V2) Gynaecology Patient Education Model (V2) Obste... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Digital Spirometer, Qty: 1 UNIT, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132929600

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7044753

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32130

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spirometer 6 litre capacity SS chamber with chain compensated counter Inlet & outlet tubes complete with corrugated rubber tube mouth piece & recording lever
BOQ Title: Medical Manikins And Equipments for Academic Training Purpose, Essential Newborn Care and Resuscitation Manikin (V2) Gynaecology Patient Education Model (V2) Obste...
Item Title: Digital Spirometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: UNIT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 30-12-2025 8:33 PM
End Date: 14-01-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32130
BOQ Title: Medical Manikins And Equipments for Academic Training Purpose
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Digital Spirometer Spirometer, Digital Multimeter, Spirometer (V2), Digital Timer, Digital Medical Thermometer, Digital Burette, blood pressure recording units, Digital Barometer, true rms clamp meter, Desktop Calculator - Electronics Searched String: Umbilical Cord Catheterization ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections