Tender for Digital Snap Gauge Rang-125-150 Mm to be Supplied with Di...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Snap Gauge Rang-125-150 Mm to be Supplied with Digimatic Indicator Resolution 0.00 1 Mm. Make - M/S Mitutoyo Model No. 201-106 for Snap Gauge and Mitutoyo Model no - 543-790/791 for Dig Imatic... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 77255474A | Ref ID: 127058846).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Digital Snap Gauge Rang-125-150 Mm to be Supplied with Digimatic Indicator Resolution 0.00 1 Mm. Make - M/S Mitutoyo Model No. 201-106 for Snap Gauge and Mitutoyo Model no - 543-790/791 for Dig Imatic...

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127058846

Notice Ref. No.: 77255474A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Snap Gauge
Digital snap gauge Rang-125-150 mm to be supplied with digimatic indicator Resolution 0.00 1 mm. Make - M/S Mitutoyo Model no. 201-106 for snap gauge and Mitutoyo model no - 543-790/791 for dig imatic indicator or Mahr Germany Model no 4450003 and Digital dial indicator MarCator 1075 R Art no. 433 6030 or model no. DS-150 of Bakers gauge and digital dial gauge V1P of bakers gauge. Calibration certificat e - Required from NABL/NPL accredited agency. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 77
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/09/2025 19:16 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/10/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/EMU/AVD, SR Tamil Nadu 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections