Tender for Digital Smart Device with Interative Touch Panel, Qty: 10

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Smart Device with Interative Touch Panel, Qty: 10 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5768194 | Ref ID: 112738622). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8500.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from computer kiosk Smart Phone with MDM / EMM / SDK as per IS 13252 ELADR DEVICE ( ELECTRONIC LISTENING ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar computer kiosk Smart Phone with MDM / EMM / SDK as per IS 13252 ELADR DEVICE ( ELECTRONIC LISTENING ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Digital Smart Device with Interative Touch Panel, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112738622

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5768194

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital smart device with interative touch panel
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 06-01-2025 10:17 AM
End Date: 27-01-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 8500
GeMARPTS Searched: Interactive Panels with CPU, Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions, Interactive Panels without CPU, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Smart Phone with MDM / EMM / SDK as per IS 13252

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections