Tender for Digital Signal Processing Trainer Kit Qty-08, Qty: 8

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Signal Processing Trainer Kit Qty-08, Qty: 8 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7007521 | Ref ID: 132608425).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Trainer Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Trainer Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Digital Signal Processing Trainer Kit Qty-08, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132608425

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7007521

Tender Value: ₹ 400000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Signal Processing Trainer Kit Qty-08
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 23-12-2025 4:46 PM
End Date: 06-02-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING BOARD, Digital Trainer Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections