Tender for Digital Signal Oscilloscope, Contact Angle Meter, Dip Coa...

The RAJIV GANDHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Signal Oscilloscope, Contact Angle Meter, Dip Coating Unit, Qty: 3 in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7759003 | Ref ID: 144758744). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27988.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Thin Film Terrestrial category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Thin Film Terrestrial Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Digital Signal Oscilloscope, Contact Angle Meter, Dip Coating Unit, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144758744

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7759003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27988

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Signal Oscilloscope, Contact Angle Meter, Dip Coating Unit
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 08-07-2026 12:57 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27988
GeMARPTS Searched: Battery Terminal Coating, Sofa (V3), Lab Coating Machine, Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier, Coating Thickness Gauge, Executive Table (V4), Galva Coating Spray, HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS, Dip / Chin Assist Machine, Metal Storage Cabinet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections