Tender for Digital Signage Software, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Signage Software, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7216314 | Ref ID: 139303594). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of live streaming and recording, Electronic Lectern category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of live streaming and recording, Electronic Lectern Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Digital Signage Software, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139303594

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7216314

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Signage Software
BOQ Title: Provision of live streaming and recording, Electronic Lectern
Item Title: Digital Signage Software
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-04-2026 9:30 AM
End Date: 20-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Provision of live streaming and recording
GeMARPTS Searched: Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher Searched String: Cat 6 Ethernet Cable (305 Meter) LCR Meter, Ethernet Cables Searched String: Microphone Cable 2 Core + Shield (Meter) Elastomer Insulated, Textile Braided Cables - IS 9968 (Part 1), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections