Tender for Digital Signage Display Software, Qty: 11 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The RUBBER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Signage Display Software, Qty: 11 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5730432 | Ref ID: 112077265).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from digital signage displays, External branding signage boards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar digital signage displays, External branding signage boards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Digital Signage Display Software, Qty: 11 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112077265

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5730432

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document
BOQ Title: digital signage displays, External branding signage boards
Item Title: Digital Signage Display Software
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 19-12-2024 6:01 PM
End Date: 10-01-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: digital signage displays
GeMARPTS Searched: Metallic Signage (V2), Laboratory Incubators, External branding signage boards, Digital Timer, All in One PC, Digital Burette, Digital Barometer, Muffle Furnace, Digital Tachometer, Orbital Shaking Incubators

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections