Tender for Digital Signage Display as Per Technical Specification At...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Signage Display as Per Technical Specification Attached, Vertical Kiosk Stand and Digital Si, Qty: 12 in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6159407 | Ref ID: 118202238).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Kiosk Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Kiosk Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Digital Signage Display as Per Technical Specification Attached, Vertical Kiosk Stand and Digital Si, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118202238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6159407

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DIGITAL SIGNAGE DISPLAY AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ATTACHED, VERTICAL KIOSK STAND AND DIGITAL SIGNAGE SOFTWARE AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION ATTACHED, INSTALLATION OF DIGITAL DISPLAY STANDEE AS PER SCOPE OF WORK ATTACHED
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 25-04-2025 11:05 AM
End Date: 16-05-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab, Outdoor Advertisement Service - Item Wise Procurement, Plantation Service, Hiring of Vehicle Tracking Services, Outdoor Advertisement Service - BOQ Mode, Rental / Leasing of Health ATM, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Eq...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections