Tender for Digital Scoring Board, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Scoring Board, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Darrang, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7493810 | Ref ID: 141765613). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44000.

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Constr of Basketball Court, Basketball Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Constr of Basketball Court, Basketball Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Digital Scoring Board, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141765613

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7493810

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Score Boardas per specification
BOQ Title: Constr of Basketball Court, Basketball Board
Item Title: Digital Scoring Board
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-05-2026 8:07 PM
End Date: 10-06-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44000
BOQ Title: CONSTR OF BASKETBALL COURT
GeMARPTS Searched: System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Release Base Paper (V2) Conforming to IS 14619, 66 kV Potential Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL), 66 kV Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL)), Theft Proof Rifle Racks Searched String: Basketball post with pole Octagonal Pol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections