Tender for Digital Scoreboard, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Scoreboard, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7242178 | Ref ID: 135866382).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bd Tennis Coat, Electronic Score Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bd Tennis Coat, Electronic Score Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Digital Scoreboard, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135866382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7242178

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Scoreboard
BOQ Title: Bd Tennis Coat, Electronic Score Board
Item Title: Digital Scoreboard
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-02-2026 11:11 PM
End Date: 25-02-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Bd Tennis Coat
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Net Strap ESD wrist Strap, Cargo Net, Shade Net House, Badminton Net Poles, Net Camouflage Shrimp Type (Defence), Safety Net (IOCL), Strapping Roll, Solid Link Watch Straps, Volleyball Net (V2) Conforming to IS 3345, Badminton Net (V2) Conforming to IS 3345 Searched String: Net Cord...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections