Tender for Digital Refractometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The DIRECTORATE OF QUALITY ASSURANCE (ARMAMENTS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Refractometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6356459 | Ref ID: 121131628).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1Digital Refractometer Nitrogen Gas Cylinder Hydrogen Gas cylinder Air Cylinder pH4 Buffer Std, Refractometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1Digital Refractometer Nitrogen Gas Cylinder Hydrogen Gas cylinder Air Cylinder pH4 Buffer Std, Refractometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Digital Refractometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121131628

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6356459

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Range 1.3300 to 1.6000 Temperature 10 to 80 Deg C
BOQ Title: 1Digital Refractometer Nitrogen Gas Cylinder Hydrogen Gas cylinder Air Cylinder pH4 Buffer Std, Refractometer
Item Title: Digital Refractometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 18-06-2025 2:42 PM
End Date: 09-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: 1Digital Refractometer Nitrogen Gas Cylinder Hydrogen Gas cylinder Air Cylinder pH4 Buffer Std
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Digital Refractometer Refractometer, Digital Medical Thermometer, DIGITAL BUTYRO REFRACTOMETER FOR DAIRY PRODUCTS, Auto Refractometer (V2), Digital Multimeter, Auto Kerato Refractometer/ Auto Ref Keratometer, blood pressure recording units, Digital Timer, true rms clamp meter, Digit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections