Tender for Digital Radiography System (Portable Hand-Held), Qty: 275

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Radiography System (Portable Hand-Held), Qty: 275 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6930432 | Ref ID: 131147669). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12400000.

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computed Radiography System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computed Radiography System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Digital Radiography System (Portable Hand-Held), Qty: 275

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131147669

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6930432

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Radiography System (Portable Hand-held)
Quantity Required: 275
Start Date: 29-11-2025 2:06 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12400000
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR, Digital Multimeter, Digital Radiography System (V2), Mobile Digital Radiography System (V2), true rms clamp meter, hand held gps, Digital Monitoring Receiver (Hand- held) as per MHA QR, Infrared Medical Thermometer For Measuring Body Tempe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections