Tender for Digital Radio Fluoroscopy System, Qty: 1

The TATA MEMORIAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Radio Fluoroscopy System, Qty: 1 in -, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6155230 | Ref ID: 117995021). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 706000.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Radiography Systems Mobile Digital Radiography Systems Digital Radiography System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Radiography Systems Mobile Digital Radiography Systems Digital Radiography System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Digital Radio Fluoroscopy System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117995021

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6155230

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 706000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Radio Fluoroscopy System
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 21-04-2025 5:36 PM
End Date: 12-05-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 706000
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Radiography System (V2), Mobile Digital Radiography System (V2), Digital Repeater Set (RADIO REPEATER), RADIO COMMUNICATION TEST SET (ANALOG / DIGITAL), Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO), Digital Base / Mobile Transceiver Set (MOBILE RADIO), Digital Physiograph System (V2), D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections