Tender for Digital Protractor, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #9)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Protractor, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #9) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7159045 | Ref ID: 134652929).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Measuring Instruments, Measuring Instrument (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Measuring Instruments, Measuring Instrument (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Digital Protractor, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134652929

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7159045

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer attached document for detailed reference
BOQ Title: Measuring Instruments, Measuring Instrument (BHEL)
Item Title: Digital Protractor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-01-2026 8:50 AM
End Date: 09-02-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Measuring Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Bag Kit Universal (Defence), Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721 Searched String: SHOT BLASTING COMPARATOR Abrasive Shot blasting machine, Shot Put - Athletics, DATABASE COMPARATOR SOFTWARE, Blasting Grade Ammonium Nitrate, Tractor ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections