Tender for Digital Programmable hearing aid ITC as per spec, Qty: 5 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Programmable hearing aid ITC as per spec, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7614517 | Ref ID: 142867163).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 33, Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 33, Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Digital Programmable hearing aid ITC as per spec, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142867163

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7614517

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Programmable hearing aid ITC as per spec
BOQ Title: Echs Re 33, Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital)
Item Title: Digital Programmable hearing aid ITC as per spec
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-06-2026 9:20 AM
End Date: 17-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 33
GeMARPTS Searched: Dextromethorphan + Phenylephrine Tablets (V2) Searched String: Lamivudine 150 mg Tab Lamivudine Tablet, Zidovudine + Lamivudine Tablets (V2), Abacavir + Lamivudine Tablets (V2), Laboratory Vials (V2), Zidovudine + Lamivudine + Nevirapine Tablets (V2), Tenofovir Disoproxil Fumarate + Lamivudine Table...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections