Tender for Digital Postural Analyser, Nylon Back Belt with Adjustabl...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Postural Analyser, Nylon Back Belt with Adjustable Hinges, Jerk Blocks, Qty: 4 in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6938304 | Ref ID: 130976563).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Weight Lifting Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Weight Lifting Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Digital Postural Analyser, Nylon Back Belt with Adjustable Hinges, Jerk Blocks, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130976563

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6938304

Tender Value: ₹ 214000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Postural Analyser, Nylon Back belt with adjustable hinges, Jerk Blocks
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 27-11-2025 1:02 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Barrier Blocks, TERMINAL BLOCKS(BHEL), Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658, Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V3), Commercial Idli Steamer, Slip Gauges / Gauge Blocks, Building Blocks for Kids (V3), Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120, Steel container Corner Casting Blocks, H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections