Tender for Digital Portable Earthing Device, Qty: 7

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Portable Earthing Device, Qty: 7 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7950225 | Ref ID: 147765820).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Residual Current Device (RCD) or Earth-leakage circuit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Residual Current Device (RCD) or Earth-leakage circuit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Digital Portable Earthing Device, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147765820

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7950225

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Portable earthing device
BOQ Title: Residual Current Device (RCD) or Earth-leakage circuit
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 22-08-2026 12:12 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Media Player Device, Digital Water Quality Testers/Analyzers (Jal Jeevan Mission), Residual Current Device (RCD) or Earth-leakage circuit breaker (ELCB) Tester, Digital Monitoring Receiver (Hand-held) as per MHA QR, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections