Tender for Digital Podium, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Podium, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6560208 | Ref ID: 125099404). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 650000.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of Computer Lab, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Modular Work Stations (V2) Interactiv... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of Computer Lab, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Modular Work Stations (V2) Interactiv... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Digital Podium, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125099404

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6560208

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 650000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification attached
BOQ Title: Establishment of Computer Lab, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Modular Work Stations (V2) Interactiv...
Item Title: Digital Podium
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 25-08-2025 11:46 AM
End Date: 15-09-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 650000
BOQ Title: Establishment of Computer Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Leasing in of Commercial Properties

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections