Tender for Digital Podium, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #7)

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Podium, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #7) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6583249 | Ref ID: 125967654). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1900000.

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Av Solution for New Crpf Hqr, Audio Digital Signal Processor Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) LED Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Av Solution for New Crpf Hqr, Audio Digital Signal Processor Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) LED Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Digital Podium, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125967654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6583249

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1900000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Podium with 21 inch Touch interactive Monitor
BOQ Title: Av Solution for New Crpf Hqr, Audio Digital Signal Processor Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) LED Display System
Item Title: Digital Podium
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 09-09-2025 1:28 PM
End Date: 30-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1900000
BOQ Title: AV SOLUTION FOR NEW CRPF HQR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections