Tender for Digital podium, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital podium, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6092809 | Ref ID: 117047476). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 104000.

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modification and Upgradation of meeting hall with conference system, Video Conferencing MCU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modification and Upgradation of meeting hall with conference system, Video Conferencing MCU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Digital podium, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117047476

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6092809

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 104000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital podium
BOQ Title: Modification and Upgradation of meeting hall with conference system, Video Conferencing MCU
Item Title: Digital podium
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-04-2025 12:39 PM
End Date: 17-04-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 104000
BOQ Title: Modification and Upgradation of meeting hall with conference system
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Seat and Desk Combo (for classroom / lecture hall), Steel Porta Cabin

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections