Tender for Digital Physiograph and Students Physiograph

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Physiograph and Students Physiograph in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DME_821194_1 | Ref ID: 130848812). The estimated tender value is ₹ 450000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4500.

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Digital Physiograph and Students Physiograph

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130848812

Notice Ref. No.: P1/422/2025/GMCE/S

Tender Value: ₹ 450000

Tender EMD: ₹ 4500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1593

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Digital physiograph and students physiograph to Physiology Dept.
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Medical Education||Govt. Medical College Ernakulam
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: Lab Equipment
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Nov-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 593

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections