Tender for Digital Phone-In Console for Broadcast Purpose, Qty: 6

The PRASAR BHARATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Phone-In Console for Broadcast Purpose, Qty: 6 in Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7869351 | Ref ID: 146666958). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32280.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Digital Signal Processor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Digital Signal Processor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Digital Phone-In Console for Broadcast Purpose, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146666958

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7869351

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32280

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Phone-in Console for Broadcast purpose
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 05-08-2026 2:29 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32280
GeMARPTS Searched: D-ATIS: Digital Automatic Terminal Information system (AAI), Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), IP/PSTN Conference Phone, Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System, Electronic Tyre Inflator Kit For Educational Purpose, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections