Tender for Digital Patient Calling and Token Display Sys, Qty: 3 Nos...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Patient Calling and Token Display Sys, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6900252 | Ref ID: 131453611). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18180.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from cell counter machine, Automated Cell Counter Digital Blood Pressure Monitor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar cell counter machine, Automated Cell Counter Digital Blood Pressure Monitor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Digital Patient Calling and Token Display Sys, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131453611

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6900252

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18180

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Patient Calling and Token Display Sys
BOQ Title: cell counter machine, Automated Cell Counter Digital Blood Pressure Monitor
Item Title: Digital Patient Calling and Token Display Sys
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-12-2025 1:33 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18180
BOQ Title: cell counter machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections