Tender for Digital panel voltmeter 12 24 V DC, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item ...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital panel voltmeter 12 24 V DC, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #32) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6428818 | Ref ID: 122651430). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 248130.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare and accessories for Vacuum Brazing Furnace, Tubular Furnace Brazing flux Muffle Furnace category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare and accessories for Vacuum Brazing Furnace, Tubular Furnace Brazing flux Muffle Furnace Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Digital panel voltmeter 12 24 V DC, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122651430

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6428818

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 248130

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Annexure I and Annexure II
BOQ Title: Spare and accessories for Vacuum Brazing Furnace, Tubular Furnace Brazing flux Muffle Furnace
Item Title: Digital panel voltmeter 12 24 V DC
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 14-07-2025 7:11 PM
End Date: 05-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 248130
BOQ Title: Spare and accessories for Vacuum Brazing Furnace
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Accessories for Advanced Bipolar and Ultrasonic Energy Generator, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer - Filter Valve and Flanges, Electrical Safety Devices and Accessories (Insulating Mats for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections