Tender for Digital Panel meter Voltmeter, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN INSTITUTES OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Panel meter Voltmeter, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7165090 | Ref ID: 134674795). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72000.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment for the Innovation Lab, Industrial composite color 3D Printer Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL) Digital Mu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment for the Innovation Lab, Industrial composite color 3D Printer Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL) Digital Mu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Digital Panel meter Voltmeter, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134674795

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7165090

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 72000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Panel meter (Voltmeter)
BOQ Title: Equipment for the Innovation Lab, Industrial composite color 3D Printer Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL) Digital Mu...
Item Title: Digital Panel meter Voltmeter
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-01-2026 5:52 PM
End Date: 19-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 72000
BOQ Title: Equipment for the Innovation Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Spun Polyester Sewing Threads as per IS 9543, 3 in 1 Exercise Notebook, Muffle Furnace, D-Type Fuses as per IS:8187, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, Elastomer Insulated, Unkinkable Flexible Cords (Workshop Type) - IS 9968 (Part 1), Modular Piano Type Domestic El...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections