Tender for Digital Panel Meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Panel Meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6609155 | Ref ID: 125131184).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Cleaner Filter, Oil Filter Cartridges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Cleaner Filter, Oil Filter Cartridges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Digital Panel Meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125131184

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6609155

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gen Set 15 KVA TMTL
BOQ Title: Air Cleaner Filter, Oil Filter Cartridges
Item Title: Digital Panel Meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 25-08-2025 6:51 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Air Cleaner Filter
GeMARPTS Searched: metals, Carbon Steel Coated Line Pipes, Line Tester, Pipe Clamps (V2), Collapsible Fuel Storage Tanks (Defence) Searched String: Fuel Injection Pump Assy Fuel Injection Pump Assembly, Wilfit Spares Searched String: Oil Pressure Guage Extreme Pressure Gear Oil as per IS 1118, Portable Fire Extinguish...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections