Tender for Digital Outside Micrometer(175-200Mm) as Per Following Sp...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Outside Micrometer(175-200Mm) as Per Following Specification :- A) Range:175 to 200Mm B)Least Count:0.001 Mm C) Maximum Permissible Error:+-3 Micron D)Flatness: 0.3 Micron/0.000012 in E)Displa... in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 62265168 | Ref ID: 147641117).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Digital Outside Micrometer(175-200Mm) as Per Following Specification :- A) Range:175 to 200Mm B)Least Count:0.001 Mm C) Maximum Permissible Error:+-3 Micron D)Flatness: 0.3 Micron/0.000012 in E)Displa...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147641117

Notice Ref. No.: 62265168

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Outside Micrometer(175-200mm) as per following specification :- a) Range:175 to 200mm b)Least Count:0.001 mm c) Maximum permissible error:+-3 micron d)Flatness: 0.3 micron/0.000012 in e)Display: LCD f)Dust/water protection level:IP65 g)Measuring faces: Carbide h)Error alarm. Calibration certificate from NABL accredited laboratory must be provided along with the material.
Digital Outside Micrometer(175-200mm) as per following specification :- a) Range:175 to 200 mm b)Least Count:0.001 mm c) Maximum permissible error:+-3 micron d)Flatness: 0.3 micron/0.000012 in e)Display: LCD f)Dust/water protection level:IP65 g)Measuring faces: Carbide h)Error alarm. Calibration certi ficate from NABL accredited laboratory must be provided along with the material. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 62
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/08/2026 17:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE LOCO (D) JHS, NCR Uttar Pradesh 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections