Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Digital Outside Micrometer Range 400 - 500Mm, Least Count 0.001 Mm
Posting Date: 29 May 2026
Deadline: 29 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142273300
Notice Ref. No.: LB265167
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Digital Outside micrometer range 400 - 500mm, Least count 0.001 mm along with valid calibration test ce rtificate of 01 year validity period from NABL accredited/ Govt. labs and also specification details are mentioned below. 1) Power supply : CR-44 Battery. 2) Shape of spindle : Flat. 3) Wide measuring range with interchangeable anvils. 4) Spi ndle end tipped with Tungsten carbide. 5) Provided with Ratchet for constant measuring pressure and locking wheel for quick & precise fixing. 6) IP65 Dust/ waterproof, Automatic Power OFF and supplied with setting standards & Standard a ccessory carrying case. Makes : Insize /Mitutoyo /Precision Germany/ Forbes or its SIMILAR. Warranty Period: 12 month( s) from the date of Supply, Warranty certificate shall be submitted along with the material in the name of SSE/M7/ELS/B ZA. Note: Firm shall quote any one Make for the tendered description along with valid Authorization, if vendor offers/bid s for more than one make or if the firm mentions, 'as per tender' in their bid(s), their offer will be summarily rejected. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LB
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/04/2026 14:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/05/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/ST/ELS/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 1.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections