Tender for Digital Outside Micrometer 25, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Outside Micrometer 25, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6933449 | Ref ID: 131750802).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Measuring Instruments, Measuring Instrument (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Measuring Instruments, Measuring Instrument (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Digital Outside Micrometer 25, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131750802

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6933449

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Outside Micrometer 25
BOQ Title: Measuring Instruments, Measuring Instrument (BHEL)
Item Title: Digital Outside Micrometer 25
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-12-2025 2:51 PM
End Date: 24-12-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Measuring Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Chest Depth Caliper (V2), Digital Multimeter, Skinfold Caliper (V2), Digital Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine, Internal Dial Caliper Gauge, Digital Timer, Digital Burette, true rms clamp meter, Digital Barometer, Desktop Calculator - Electronics

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections