Tender for Digital Multimeter, Insulation Tester, Digital Earth Resi...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Multimeter, Insulation Tester, Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Qty: 8 in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6781187 | Ref ID: 130380071). The estimated tender value is ₹ 586200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11730.

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Multimeter, Insulation Tester, Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Qty: 8 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Multimeter, Insulation Tester, Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Qty: 8 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Digital Multimeter, Insulation Tester, Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130380071

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6781187

Tender Value: ₹ 586200

Tender EMD: ₹ 11730

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Multimeter (Q3), Insulation Tester (Q3), Digital Earth Resistance Meter (Q3)
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 18-11-2025 12:55 PM
End Date: 09-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11730

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections