Tender for Digital Multimeter, Clamp on Meter, Qty: 94

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Multimeter, Clamp on Meter, Qty: 94 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6868213 | Ref ID: 129764576). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from true rms clamp meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar true rms clamp meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Digital Multimeter, Clamp on Meter, Qty: 94

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129764576

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6868213

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DIGITAL MULTIMETER, CLAMP ON METER
Quantity Required: 94
Start Date: 08-11-2025 10:06 AM
End Date: 18-11-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
GeMARPTS Searched: true rms clamp meter, pH Meter, Burette Clamp, SCAFFOLDING CLAMP, Pipe Clamps (V2), Thermal Ribbon, Magnetic Earth Clamp, Soldering Clamp Holder, digital conductivity meter, Wheel Tyre Lock Clamp

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections