Tender for Digital Multimeter, Type: Hand Held, Process Calibrator, ...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Multimeter, Type: Hand Held, Process Calibrator, Ac/Dc Clamp Meter, Leakage Current Clamp Mete, Qty: 8 in Puruliya, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7510156 | Ref ID: 140791312).

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Motor Resistance and Inductance Measuring Instrument category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Motor Resistance and Inductance Measuring Instrument Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Digital Multimeter, Type: Hand Held, Process Calibrator, Ac/Dc Clamp Meter, Leakage Current Clamp Mete, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140791312

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7510156

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Multimeter, Type: Hand held, Process calibrator, AC/DC clamp meter, Leakage current clamp meter, Type: Hand held
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 06-05-2026 5:48 PM
End Date: 27-05-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Leakage Current Meter / Analyser for Surge Arrester, Hand Held Search Light, Hand held Nozzle Pistol Grip Type, true rms clamp meter, Water Flow Measurement in Open Channels - Rotating Element Current Meters as per IS 3910, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Laser Speed Meter (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections