Tender for Digital Multimeter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Multimeter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7779074 | Ref ID: 145416923).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Measuring Tools, Digital Multimeter Digital Tachometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Measuring Tools, Digital Multimeter Digital Tachometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Digital Multimeter, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145416923

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7779074

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIGITAL MULTIMETER
BOQ Title: Measuring Tools, Digital Multimeter Digital Tachometer
Item Title: Digital Multimeter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-07-2026 10:44 AM
End Date: 28-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MEASURING TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HYDROMETER SP GRAVITY 1000-2000 Specific Gravity Separator, Heater Elements, Relative Density Test, Box Strapping Machine, Thermal Gloves as per Defence specification, GI Grating (in MT), Granite Surface Plate as per IS 7327 Searched String: DIGITAL MULTIMETER Digital Multimeter, Di...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections