Tender for Digital multimeter handheld auto ranging instrument with ...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital multimeter handheld auto ranging instrument with a 3.5 digit LCD display as per item 4 of attached specification document, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6493498 | Ref ID: 123316289). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mains Battery Charger (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mains Battery Charger (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Digital multimeter handheld auto ranging instrument with a 3.5 digit LCD display as per item 4 of attached specification document, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123316289

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6493498

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital multimetr handheld auto ranging instrument with a 3.5 digit LCD display and 6000 count resolution as per item 4 attached specification document
BOQ Title: Mains Battery Charger (MHA)
BOQ Title: Mains Battery Charger (MHA)
Item Title: Digital multimeter handheld auto ranging instrument with a 3.5 digit LCD display as per item 4 of attached specification document
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-07-2025 7:52 PM
End Date: 14-08-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 65000
GeMARPTS Searched: Mains Battery Charger (MHA), Online UPS (V2), Battery Charger, Heavy Duty, General Purpose Battery Chargers, Car Charger, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), Emergen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections