Tender for Digital Multimeter with Flexible Current Probe, Qty: 2 Ea...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Multimeter with Flexible Current Probe, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6369475 | Ref ID: 122261630). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 55000.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Measuring Instruments, Motor Resistance and Inductance Measuring Instrument Measuring Instrument (BHEL) Measuring Tape (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Measuring Instruments, Motor Resistance and Inductance Measuring Instrument Measuring Instrument (BHEL) Measuring Tape (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Digital Multimeter with Flexible Current Probe, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122261630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6369475

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 55000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tech Specs in Scope of Supply doc
BOQ Title: Electrical Measuring Instruments, Motor Resistance and Inductance Measuring Instrument Measuring Instrument (BHEL) Measuring Tape (V2)
Item Title: Digital Multimeter with Flexible Current Probe
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 21-06-2025 11:55 AM
End Date: 09-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 55000
BOQ Title: Electrical Measuring Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Measuring Instrument (BHEL), JAR TEST APPARATUS, Measuring Tape (V2), Motor Resistance and Inductance Measuring Instrument, HIV Rapid Test Kits, Mineral Insulated Thermocouple, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections