Tender for Digital Multimeter Clampon Meter for Measurement of Leaka...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Multimeter Clampon Meter for Measurement of Leakage Current Clampon Meter for Measurement of Load Current 5Kv Digital Insulation Tester in Salt Lake, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO.: CE/DTD/Testing_Instruments/2025-26/03 | Ref ID: 128238498).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Multimeter Clampon Meter for Measurement of Leakage Current Clampon Meter for Measurement of Load Current 5Kv Digital Insulation Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Multimeter Clampon Meter for Measurement of Leakage Current Clampon Meter for Measurement of Load Current 5Kv Digital Insulation Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Digital Multimeter Clampon Meter for Measurement of Leakage Current Clampon Meter for Measurement of Load Current 5Kv Digital Insulation Tester

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128238498

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.: CE/DTD/Testing_Instruments/2025-26/03

Tender Value: ₹ 1072000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Multimeter Clampon Meter for Measurement of Leakage Current Clampon Meter for Measurement of Load Current 5Kv Digital Insulation Tester
Document Download Start Date (E-Tender) 12.09.2025 at 04.00 P.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Submission 04.11.2025 up to 02.00 P.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Opening 07.11.2025 at 11.30 A.M.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections