Tender for Digital Multi Meter, Digital Insulation Resistance Meter,...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Multi Meter, Digital Insulation Resistance Meter, Qty: 15 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7570984 | Ref ID: 141839482). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84139.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contact Resistance meters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contact Resistance meters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Digital Multi Meter, Digital Insulation Resistance Meter, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141839482

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7570984

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84139

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Multi Meter, Digital Insulation Resistance Meter
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 21-05-2026 7:35 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 84139
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Earth Resistance Meter, true rms clamp meter, Transformer Winding Resistance Meter, digital conductivity meter, Digital pH Meter, LCR Meter, Digital Light Meter, Contact Resistance meters, HT Tape, Digital Moisture Meter (Textile)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections