Tender for Digital Multi Meter 3-3/4 Digit. can Measures Ac/Dc Volta...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Multi Meter 3-3/4 Digit. can Measures Ac/Dc Voltage and Current, Diode, Capacitance, Resistance, Frequency. Ac Current Range 1 Microam P to 10 A, Ac Voltage Range 1Mv to 1000V, Dc Current Range... in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 68265102A | Ref ID: 142763836).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Digital Multi Meter 3-3/4 Digit. can Measures Ac/Dc Voltage and Current, Diode, Capacitance, Resistance, Frequency. Ac Current Range 1 Microam P to 10 A, Ac Voltage Range 1Mv to 1000V, Dc Current Range...

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142763836

Notice Ref. No.: 68265102A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Multi Meter
Digital Multi Meter 3-3/4 digit. Can measures AC/DC voltage and current, diode, capacitance, resistance, frequency. AC current range 1 microAm p to 10 A, Ac voltage range 1mV to 1000V, DC current range 100nA to 10A DC voltage range 10 microV to 1000V, Capacitance 100nA to 10A, counts 3100, fr equency 0.1 Hz to 100kHz, Power input 9V battery with valid calibration and having automatic blocking system(Abs), with protective Holster for rough duty. M ake-Rishabh Rish Multi 15S, Fluke17B+, Sanwa Japan-PC710 only. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 68
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/06/2026 16:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/06/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ELEL/DSL/GOC, SR Tamil Nadu 8.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections