Tender for Digital Moisture Analyzer, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Moisture Analyzer, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #3) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7630180 | Ref ID: 142797652).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Items, Low temperature suit Moisture tins Battery Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Items, Low temperature suit Moisture tins Battery Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Digital Moisture Analyzer, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142797652

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7630180

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Moisture Analyzer
BOQ Title: BOQ Items, Low temperature suit Moisture tins Battery Tester
Item Title: Title3
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 06-06-2026 9:41 AM
End Date: 08-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Low Temperature Sterilizers, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Low temperature suit, Low temperature Gloves, Low Temperature Thermoplastic Sheet, Revolving Chair (V5), Low Temperature Gloves- ( Oil PSU ), Chair for General Purpose, Partially - Hydrolyzed Polyacrylamide (Low Temperature)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections