Tender for Digital Mobile Radio Battery, Qty: 20

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Mobile Radio Battery, Qty: 20 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6395308 | Ref ID: 121754221).

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Purpose Lithium ion Battery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Purpose Lithium ion Battery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Digital Mobile Radio Battery, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121754221

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6395308

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Mobile Radio Battery
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 28-06-2025 6:35 PM
End Date: 30-06-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Scissor Lift (V2), Mobile Digital Radiography System (V2), Lithium Battery For Use With Radio Set in Mobile Role as per MHA QRs, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR, Digi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections