Tender for Digital Microscope USB Microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Microscope USB Microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7412612 | Ref ID: 139073657). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 270529.

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 117 Items Ayush, Ceiling OT Light (V2) Portable Suction Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 117 Items Ayush, Ceiling OT Light (V2) Portable Suction Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Digital Microscope USB Microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139073657

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7412612

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 270529

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC Document
BOQ Title: 117 Items Ayush, Ceiling OT Light (V2) Portable Suction Machine (V2)
Item Title: Digital Microscope USB Microscope
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-04-2026 6:22 PM
End Date: 21-04-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 270529
BOQ Title: 117 Items Ayush
GeMARPTS Searched: mannequins for medical education or training, Manikin for Radial Arterial Puncture Arm Training (V2), Obstetrical (OB) Manikin for Child Birth Training (V2), Manikin for Intravenous Training Arm (V2), Manikin for Non Invasive Blood Pressure Training (V2) Searched String: Manikin Models -Mummificatio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections