Tender for Digital Microscope, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Microscope, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6821116 | Ref ID: 128826062).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Electric Soldering Iron DSLR Mounted Digital Microscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Electric Soldering Iron DSLR Mounted Digital Microscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Digital Microscope, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128826062

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6821116

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer Specification Document
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Electric Soldering Iron DSLR Mounted Digital Microscope
Item Title: Digital Microscope
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-10-2025 5:46 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ESD Simulator/Gun ESD Slippers, ESD shoes, ESD Workstations, Hot air gun, ESD Aprons, ESD Mat (V2), ESD wrist Strap, Paint spray gun, CNC Simulator, Grease Gun as per IS 7794 Searched String: Hot Air Rework Station SMD Rework Station Searched String: Soldering Station (Iron) Electri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections