Tender for Digital Microscope with Inbuilt Integrated Tablet Display...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND URBAN HOUSING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Microscope with Inbuilt Integrated Tablet Display, Qty: 8 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7773031 | Ref ID: 145299823). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DSLR Mounted Digital Microscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DSLR Mounted Digital Microscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Digital Microscope with Inbuilt Integrated Tablet Display, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145299823

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7773031

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Microscope With inbuilt integrated tablet display
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 16-07-2026 10:43 AM
End Date: 31-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36000
GeMARPTS Searched: DSLR Mounted Digital Microscope, Stereo Microscope (V1), Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display, Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display, Interactive Panels with CPU, Digital Stethoscope with integrated ECG as per MHA QR, Professional Large Format Display (V2), Electroni...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections