Tender for Digital Micrometer Make Creative Tools, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Micrometer Make Creative Tools, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in -, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7289743 | Ref ID: 137172184).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of T and P items, Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of T and P items, Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Digital Micrometer Make Creative Tools, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137172184

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7289743

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Micrometer Make Creative Tools
BOQ Title: Procurement of T and P items, Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer)
Item Title: Digital Micrometer Make Creative Tools
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-03-2026 11:55 AM
End Date: 16-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of T and P items
GeMARPTS Searched: conductivity meter, CO2 Fractional Laser Machine (V2) Searched String: Digital Micrometer Depth Micrometer, Digital Multimeter, HoleTest Micrometer(BHEL), EXTERNAL MICROMETERS, Internal Micrometer as per IS 2966, Stick Micrometer - As Per IS:2966-IS:2966, Digital Timer, true rms clamp meter, Digital...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections