Tender for Digital Micro Vickers Hardness Tester Fully Automatic, Qt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Micro Vickers Hardness Tester Fully Automatic, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6032428 | Ref ID: 118489908).

The tender is published on 01 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modernisation of Mech Department, Induction Heater Laser cutting machine Fatigue Testing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modernisation of Mech Department, Induction Heater Laser cutting machine Fatigue Testing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Digital Micro Vickers Hardness Tester Fully Automatic, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 01 May 2025

Deadline: 22 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118489908

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6032428

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Modernisation of Mech Department, Induction Heater Laser cutting machine Fatigue Testing Machine
Item Title: Digital Micro Vickers Hardness Tester Fully Automatic
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 01-05-2025 1:02 PM
End Date: 22-05-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Modernisation of Mech Department

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections