Tender for Digital Micro Vicker Hardness Tester, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ...

The CHHATRAPATI SHAHU JI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY (CSJMU), UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Micro Vicker Hardness Tester, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7014607 | Ref ID: 133619377). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Measurement and Metrology lab and Metal Testing lab, ATM Universal testing machine Digital Micro Vickers Hardness Tester Digital Tachometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Measurement and Metrology lab and Metal Testing lab, ATM Universal testing machine Digital Micro Vickers Hardness Tester Digital Tachometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Digital Micro Vicker Hardness Tester, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133619377

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7014607

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ME Lab Equipment 13
BOQ Title: Measurement and Metrology lab and Metal Testing lab, ATM Universal testing machine Digital Micro Vickers Hardness Tester Digital Tachometer
Item Title: Digital Micro Vicker Hardness Tester
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-01-2026 7:11 PM
End Date: 28-01-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Measurement and Metrology lab and Metal Testing lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: UTM (Universal Testing Machine) ATM Universal testing machine Searched String: Horizontal Profile Projector Profile Projector (Version 2) Searched String: Digital Torsion Testing Machine Digital Spring Testing Machine, Digital Kiosk Machine, Compression Testing Machine, Digital Rock...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections