Tender for Digital Micro Ohm Meter, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Micro Ohm Meter, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6554495 | Ref ID: 124218876).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Testing Instruments, Insulation Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Testing Instruments, Insulation Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Digital Micro Ohm Meter, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 30 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124218876

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6554495

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIGITAL MICRO OHM METER AS PER SL NO 2 OF ANNEXURE C OF TECHNICAL PURCHASE SPECIFICATION HPE VPK PS EWS 01
BOQ Title: Electrical Testing Instruments, Insulation Tester
Item Title: Digital Micro Ohm Meter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-08-2025 11:43 AM
End Date: 30-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical Testing Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulation Tester, Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Compression Testing Machine, Digital Micro Vickers Hardness Tester, Digital Pull - off Adhesion Tester (V2), Bursting Strength Tester, Digital Fibre Fineness Tester - Micronaire (Textile), Shore Hardness Tester, Digital Moisture Meter (Textile), Cab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections