Tender for Digital Micro ohm meter, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #5)

The NATIONAL SMALL INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Micro ohm meter, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #5) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7251379 | Ref ID: 136096013).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Electrical and Mechanical Strength Measuring Instruments, Non - Contact Voltage Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Electrical and Mechanical Strength Measuring Instruments, Non - Contact Voltage Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Digital Micro ohm meter, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136096013

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7251379

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1999 micro, Clause 25 of IS 302.2
BOQ Title: Digital Electrical and Mechanical Strength Measuring Instruments, Non - Contact Voltage Tester
Item Title: Digital Micro ohm meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-02-2026 3:04 PM
End Date: 04-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Digital Electrical and Mechanical Strength Measuring Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tensile Test Machine Tensile Strength Tester, CBR Test machine, Compression Testing Machine, Fatigue Testing Machine, Spring Testing Machine (V2), Roti Making Machine, Automatic Twist Tester (Textile), Perspiration Tester (Textile), Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Colour Matching...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections