Tender for Digital Micro Meter Model No ST DGMICRO Make Stanlay, Qty...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Micro Meter Model No ST DGMICRO Make Stanlay, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #26) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6080943 | Ref ID: 116662657).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 2578 Tools, Rotary Hammer Drill (NDRF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 2578 Tools, Rotary Hammer Drill (NDRF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Digital Micro Meter Model No ST DGMICRO Make Stanlay, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2025

Deadline: 14 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116662657

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6080943

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Micro Meter Model No ST DGMICRO Make Stanlay
BOQ Title: 2578 Tools, Rotary Hammer Drill (NDRF)
Item Title: Digital Micro Meter Model No ST DGMICRO Make Stanlay
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 23-03-2025 11:18 AM
End Date: 14-04-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: 2578 Tools
GeMARPTS Searched: WEB GIS Based Project Management Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections