Tender for Digital Micro Earthquake Unit, Qty: 5

The GEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (GSI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Micro Earthquake Unit, Qty: 5 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7535987 | Ref ID: 141651973). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 322100.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vibrometer - Induced Ground Vibration Monitoring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vibrometer - Induced Ground Vibration Monitoring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Digital Micro Earthquake Unit, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141651973

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7535987

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 322100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital Micro Earthquake Unit
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 19-05-2026 6:08 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 322100
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Micro Vickers Hardness Tester, Digital Micro - Ohmmeter as per IS 13875, Portable Surface Roughness Tester, Full Field Digital Mammography Unit, Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Mobile Digital Radiography System (V2), Digital Multimeter, Hardware write Blocker Kit, DSLR Mounted...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections